Skip to main content
Four Seasons Resort Mauritius at Anahita

Four Seasons Resort Mauritius at Anahita

Loading available options...

Overview

  • Hotel category:5 star Resort, luxury hotel
  • Resort Type:5-star luxury villa resort
  • Location:Anahita, Beau Champ, east coast
  • Meal Plans:Breakfast or Half Board
  • Rooms:10 room types
Four Seasons Resort Mauritius at Anahita is an ultra-luxury villa resort on a private estate on the east coast, facing a turquoise lagoon and Ile aux Cerfs. Every villa has its own private plunge pool, and the legendary Four Seasons service makes it one of the finest places to stay in Mauritius.

Accommodation: choose from 10 room types: Garden Pool Villa, Beach or Ocean Villa, Mangrove Pool Villa, Residence Villa, Royal Residence Villa, Island Garden Pool Villa, Oceanfront Pool Villa, Two-Bedroom Garden Pool Villa, Premium Beach View Pool Villa and Premium Oceanfront Pool Villa. Villas are set in tropical gardens, among mangroves or right on the ocean, each with a private pool, outdoor shower and large terrace. Residence Villas offer two to four bedrooms for families and groups.

Dining: Several restaurants serve everything from Asian and Indian cuisine to beachfront grills and fine dining, with in-villa dining and private dinners on the beach available. Meal plans: Breakfast, Half Board or All-Inclusive.

Guests enjoy an island-based spa, a championship golf course on the estate, a kids and teens club, tennis, water sports in the calm lagoon and boat trips to Ile aux Cerfs and beyond.

Location: Anahita, Beau Champ, east coast, about 26 km (around 35 minutes by car) from Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport. Nearby: Trou d'Eau Douce village (4.9 km), Ile aux Cerfs (6.3 km) and Mahebourg village & waterfront (23 km).
Read more

Highlights

  • Every villa has a private plunge pool
  • Championship golf course on the estate
  • Spa on the lagoon
  • Kids and teens clubs
  • Calm turquoise lagoon facing Ile aux Cerfs
  • Signature Four Seasons service
  • About 35 minutes from the airport
  • 5-star luxury villa resort in Anahita, Beau Champ, east coast
  • 10 room and suite types to choose from
  • Meal plans: Breakfast or Half Board
  • Right on the beach
  • Best available rates and offers checked by our team

Includes/Excludes

  • Accommodation in your chosen room category
  • Breakfast, Half Board or All-Inclusive (as booked)
  • Use of pools, beach, gym and non-motorised water sports (as per hotel policy)
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Plan Mauritius support before and during your stay on WhatsApp
  • Flights to Mauritius
  • Airport transfers (we can add private or shared transfers)
  • Mauritius tourist fee of EUR 3 per person per night (age 12+), paid at the hotel
  • Spa treatments, motorised water sports and excursions
  • Travel insurance and visa fees
  • Personal expenses (drinks, laundry, minibar) unless included in your meal plan

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in and check-out?

Check-in is usually from 2 pm and check-out by 11 am or 12 noon. Early check-in or late check-out can be requested and is subject to availability (sometimes at an extra charge). We will confirm exact times with your booking.

How far is Four Seasons Resort Mauritius at Anahita from the airport?

The resort is about 26 km from Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport, roughly 35 minutes by car. We can arrange private or shared airport transfers for you.

Which meal plans are available?

Breakfast, Half Board or All-Inclusive are available, depending on the room and offer. Several restaurants serve everything from Asian and Indian cuisine to beachfront grills and fine dining, with in-villa dining and private dinners on the beach available.

Is the hotel good for families with children?

Yes, it is excellent for families, with a kids club, teens club, family-size Residence Villas and child-friendly dining.

Is there a beach and can you swim?

Yes, the resort faces a calm, sheltered lagoon that is perfect for swimming, paddleboarding and snorkelling. The nearest public beach is Trou d'Eau Douce beach (4.8 km).

Is Four Seasons Resort Mauritius at Anahita good for honeymooners?

Absolutely. Private pool villas, in-villa dining and the spa make it one of the top luxury honeymoon resorts in Mauritius.

What activities are available?

Guests enjoy an island-based spa, a championship golf course on the estate, a kids and teens club, tennis, water sports in the calm lagoon and boat trips to Ile aux Cerfs and beyond.

How do I book or get a price?

Click Check Availability or message us on WhatsApp with your dates, number of adults and children and preferred room. Our team will send you the best available price, including any honeymoon or early-booking offer.

Which room types are available?

Four Seasons Resort Mauritius at Anahita offers 10 room types: Garden Pool Villa, Beach or Ocean Villa, Mangrove Pool Villa, Residence Villa, Royal Residence Villa, Island Garden Pool Villa, Oceanfront Pool Villa, Two-Bedroom Garden Pool Villa, Premium Beach View Pool Villa, Premium Oceanfront Pool Villa. Choose a room in the booking box to see the price for your dates, or ask us to compare them for you.

Is there a tourist fee?

Yes. Mauritius charges a tourist fee of EUR 3 per person per night for guests aged 12 and over. It is paid at the hotel and is not included in our price.

Is there a spa?

Yes, the resort has a spa. Treatments are not included in the room price and are best booked in advance, especially in high season.

When is the best time to visit?

Mauritius is warm all year. May to December is drier and less humid. January to March is the hottest and wettest period, with a chance of cyclones.
from$561.00 /person
Date
1
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
2
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Apply
Guest

You can select up to 9999 travelers in total.

AdultAge 13+
-+
ChildrenAge 3 - 12
-+
InfantAge 0 - 2
-+

Please select guests

Apply
Make enquiry

Room Categories

Garden Pool Villa
Private Pool, Garden
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
View Details
Beach or Ocean Villa
Private Island, Ocean Views
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
View Details
Mangrove Pool Villa
Private Pool, Mangrove Setting
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
View Details
Residence Villa
2 to 6 Bedrooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
View Details
Royal Residence Villa
4 Bedrooms, Two Storeys
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
View Details
Island Garden Pool Villa
Breakfast or Half Board
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
View Details
Oceanfront Pool Villa
Breakfast or Half Board
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
View Details
Two-Bedroom Garden Pool Villa
Breakfast or Half Board
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
View Details
Premium Beach View Pool Villa
Breakfast or Half Board
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
View Details
Premium Oceanfront Pool Villa
Breakfast or Half Board
  • Air Conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Room Service
View Details

Area info

Approx. road distances from the hotel

What's nearby

  • Trou d'Eau Douce village4.9 km
  • Ile aux Cerfs6.3 km
  • Mahebourg village & waterfront23 km
  • Ile aux Aigrettes nature reserve23 km
  • L'Aventure du Sucre (Sugar Museum)33 km

Beaches nearby

  • Trou d'Eau Douce beach4.8 km
  • Palmar beach8.2 km
  • Belle Mare beach11 km
  • Pointe d'Esny beach25 km

Getting there

  • Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Airport26 km
  • Port Louis (capital)38 km
  • Grand Baie (shops & nightlife)43 km

Airport transfer: about 35 min by car

You might also like...

Related Articles

Four Seasons Resort Mauritius at Anahita From $561.00 /person
My Enquiry List
No items yet. Browse hotels and activities and add them here.